Sabtu, 07 Agustus 2010

single? whatev..

this is what i do to boost my mood..
i went to karaoke-ing, done some dvds shopping and continued with an afternoon coffee. nothing special actually but it really made my day. and its a little weird tho when we entered and ordered a medium karaoke room, because it's only just the two of us (which both is girl). but yeah, who cares right. the important thing is we did hv some fun there. on my way back home the traffic was pretty nice to me, so yes i got home ontime. everything is under control :)

what i wore
rolled up jeans / flat shoes-little thing... / vest-mango / white tank-unbranded / random accessories / bag-mom's / shawl-bloop

i'm gonna sharing some of our photos here.

Kamis, 05 Agustus 2010

just another random day

this photos i took when im about to hangout with my sisters. well, i got my little sister to help me took all the photos and i got my older sister fika from sweet escape bought me lunch. actually at some point they were really nice tho..hehe

what i wore
blue jeans-mangga2 / outwear-CHI / top-cookie / shoes-mandy's / bag-kochi

Minggu, 01 Agustus 2010

BOHO and eclipse

yes, i'm about to watch edward, jacob and bella today. i know it's a huge late to watch that movie. it just, i'm not that really passionate about it anymore. well, i love the story and the cast for sure. edward is amazing, jasper is cute and emmet is nice. maybe the thing that makes me bored is mostly because their being over exposed by the media (on my side) hhahahha. but after i watched it, edward still could hypnotized me with his charm. haha. it was undeniable.

what i wore
top-vintage / legging-unbranded / blazer-vintage / shoes-sister's /bag-mom's

Minggu, 04 Juli 2010


what i wore..
polka top-vintage / skirt-esprit / shoes-casedgy / random belt&accessories / bag-dior

Sabtu, 03 Juli 2010

fitting room

what i wore:
left(jeans outwear-piccoo / skull top-tailor's / legging-unbranded / shoes-casedgy)
center (tanktop-mango / short / bf shirt-mangga2)
right (white top-outlet / grey skirt-zara / cardi-zara / shoes-nably)

its another quality time with my girl.
we've done movie, snacks, gossip, coffee (tea as it for me) and then it ended with clothes and photos.

Kamis, 17 Juni 2010


world cup is on! i love this 4 years event. As a women, i pay a lot of attention to the guys. haha. well, that's a girl nature. who can deny a handsome guy who can play soccer with an athletic body?yeah, i can't handle that. hahaha
this WC 2010 i support several team; Spain, France, Germany, Argentina and Brazil. but my top two are Spain and France. Spain is my first choice tho, i adore TORRES, ALONSO, PIQUE, CASILLAS, SILVA, VILLA, FABREGAS and many more. its like a parade of beautiful guys. and because i took French literature as my studies, i support France absolutely. speak of Jerman they have an amazing playing style, thats way i love them too.

mis futbolistas favoritos: Fernando Torres (Spain) , Xabi Alonso (Spain), Yoann Gourcuff (France)

i couldn't say more. he's amazing

this is what i wore when i went to watch football with my friends. we went to Sinou and watched argentina with they huge winning. they kick korea 4-1.

W t shirt-piccoo / jeans-casedgy / chain bag-cocopink / belt-random / blazer-vintage /rings-random

Jumat, 28 Mei 2010

se promener

nothing can top hangin out with your best mates
we're sushi-ing..well i ate udon actually
after that we had a huge chit chat
and when i got home, i have my lil sister to take the photos

what i wore..

white top-f21 / outwear jeans-kochi / legging-unbranded / random accessories / shoes-i fashion